Trophy Awards

Trophy Awards 2018

Honey Pot Trophy – Rides Over 30 Miles
1. Lisa Wilkinson (Bedouin)
2. Tracey Chilvers (Ashquar)
3. Jane Girling (Earl of Kilmurray)
4. Helen Legood (Fidus Rahmoon)

Kareem Trophy – Rides up to 30 Miles
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
3. Katie Beckley (Beckendale Mono)
4. Julia Shawe-Taylor (Ronnie)

Paddington Bear Trophy – Novice
1. Jane van Lennep (Chrissa)
2. Beth Moden (Safiyah Cassiopea)
3. Gemma Newton (Jack)
4. Jane van Lennep (Porphyry)

ADR Trophy – Commitment to Group
1. Mary Mason
2. Dianne Luke
3. Vikki Roberts
4. Julia Shawe-Taylor

Future Trophy – Best Junior Member
1. Sophie Roberts

Free Enterprise Trophy – Outstanding Member
1. Julia Shawe-Taylor

Devotion Trophy – Outstanding Adult & Child
Vikki Roberts & Brooke Roberts

Fiona Ward Trophy
Sue D’arcy

Leasha’ir Trophy – Long Term Horse/Rider Partnership
1. Julia Shawe-Taylor (Ronnie)
2. Mary Mason (Wiggly)
3. Angela Raven (Silver Cognac)
4. Margaret Everett (Murphy)

Orinoco Trophy – Best Family
1. Jane Girling, Keighley Pomroy, & Ella Pomroy
2. Maggie Connick, Isobel Fleming & Caroline Ramsay
3. Sal & Beth Moden
4. Anne & Molly May

Rohan Trophy – Two or more Horses
1. Sarah Bird (Lilys Legacy & Wilde Girl)
2. Sophie Moorhouse (Balotta & Crystal Wissam)
3. Isobel Fleming (Prince Caspian & Shazirre)
4. Helen Legood (Fidus Rahmoon & Virtus Vita Rahmoon)

Hawkswoods Sahib Trophy – Open Arab
1. Keighley Pomroy (Hathek)
2. Sophie Moorhouse (Crystal Wissam)
3. Lisa Wilkinson (Bedouin)
4. Tracey Chilvers (Ashquar)

Champagne Trophy – Intermediate Arab
1. Angela Raven (Silver Cognac)
2. Gemma Morris (Josh)
3. Jan Harber (Tzahra)
4. Vikki Roberts (Nevarllo Ibn Nabucco)

Blithe Spirit Trophy – Registered Throughbred
1. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
2. Melanie Boggia (Cat O’Mountain)
3. Molly May (Cosmic Creature)
4. Brooke Roberts (Mr Snips)

Ken Stretton Trophy – Ex Racehorse
1. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
2. Melanie Boggia (Cat O’Mountain)
3. Molly May (Cosmic Creature)
4. Brooke Roberts (Mr Snips)

Trooper Trophy – Native Horse
1. Isobel Fleming (Prince Caspian)
2. Jane Girling (Earl of Kilmurray)
3. Sal Moden (Flicker of Light)
4. Richard Lowe (Mieiros Victoria Capella)

Chenerys Trophy – Best Coloured Horse
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Katie Beckley (Beckendale Mono)
3. Fiona Wallace (Minstrel)
4. Margaret Everett (Murphy)

Regal Lad Trophy – Unregistered Horse
1. Fiona Wallace (Minstrel)
2. Julia Shawe-Taylor (Ronnie)
3. Margaret Everett (Murphy)
4. Chris Few (Safiyah Skye)

Belsars Trophy – Unregistered Pony
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Ella Pomroy (Redwings Milky Way)
3. Maggie Connick (Lucy Locket)
4. Emma Boreham (RIley)

Pure Pleasure Trophy – ADR Rides Only
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Angela Raven (Silve Cognac)
3. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
4. Fiona Wallace (Minstrel)

Treasurer’s Pleasure – All Pleasure Miles
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
3. Pauline Cushing (Beau Magic)
4. Fiona Wallace (Minstrel)

Dancing Years – Riders over 50 yrs
1. Lisa Wilkinson (Bedouin)
2. Sarah Bird (Wilde Girl)
3. Julia Shawe-Taylor (Ronnie)
4. Tracy Chilvers (Ashquar)

Promise Trophy – Riders under 18 yrs
1. Ella Pomroy (Milky Way)
2. Keighley Pomroy (Hathek)
3. Sophie Moorhouse (Crystal Wissam)
4. Sophie Moorhouse (Balotta)

Soldier Blue Trophy – Super Veteran Horse
1. Fiona Wallace (Minstrel)
2. Gemma Morris (Josh)
3. Lynn Shepheard (Irga)
4. Sal Moden (Flicker of Light)

Lincoln Trophy – Veteran Horse
1. Pauline Cushing (Beau Magic)
2. Angela Raven (Silver Cognac)
3. Julia Shawe-Taylor (Ronnie)
4. Margaret Everett (Murphy)

Eastern Light Trophy – Young Horse
1. Emily Butters (Pumbaa)
2. Katie Beckley (Beckendale Mono)
3. Emma Boreham (Misty)
4. Sian Youens (Cavalier Flinton)

Thurston Equestrian – Best New Member
1. Katie Beckley (Beckendale Mono)
2. Richard Lowe (Mieiros Victoria Capella)
3. Louise Wiltshear (Duchess)
4. Eden Cox (Storm)

Crew Award
1. Jane & Gerry Girling (Nominated by Keighley Pomroy)

Golden Years – Riders over 65 years
1. Pauline Cushing (Beau Magic)
2. Jane Girling (Earl of Kilmurray)
3. Jan Harber(Tzahra)
4. Richard Lowe (Mieiros Victoria Capella)