Trophy Awards

Trophy Awards 2019

Honey Pot Trophy – Rides Over 30 Miles

1

Ella Pomroy

Redwings Milky Way

2

Maddie Pomroy

Angels Twilight Spirit

3

Keighley Pomroy

Hathek

4

Jane Girling

Earl of Kilmurray

Kareem Trophy – Rides up to 30 Miles

1

Isobel Fleming

Prince Caspian

2

Pauline Cushing

Beau Magic

3

Lisa Wilkinson

Bedouin

4

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

Paddington Bear Trophy – Novice

1

Tracy Chilvers

Drifter

2

Jan Harber

Blue Jasmine

3

Frankie Pattinson

Aurla

4

Helen Legood

Mirus Rahmoon

ADR Trophy – Commitment to Group

1

Dianne Luke

Inca

2

Paul Luke

Argo

3

Julia Shawe-Taylor

Ronnie

4

Vikki Roberts

Nevarllo Ibn Nabucco

Future Trophy – Best Junior Member
1. Sophie Roberts

Free Enterprise Trophy – Outstanding Member
1. Frances Alford

Devotion Trophy – Outstanding Adult & Child
Jane Girling & Grand-daughters

Fiona Ward Trophy
Angie Raven

Leasha’ir Trophy – Long Term Horse/Rider Partnership

1

Isobel Fleming

Prince Caspian

2

Angela Raven

Silver Cognac

3

Fiona Wallace

Minstrel

4

Julia Shawe-Taylor

Ronnie

Orinoco Trophy – Best Family

1

Jane Girling, Keighley, Maddie & Ella Pomroy

2

Isobel Fleming, Maggie Connick & Caroline Ramsay

3

Vikki & Brooke Roberts

4

Anne & Olivia May

Rohan Trophy – Two or more Horses

1

Lisa Wilkinson

Bedouin & Bashirah

2

Jane van Lennep

Tzahra, Porphyry & Wraphael

3

Jan Harber

Tzahra, Porphyry & Blue Jasmine

4

Helen Legood

Fidus Rahmoon & Mirus Rahmoon

Hawkswoods Sahib Trophy – Open Arab

1

Madison Pomroy

Angels Twilight Spirit

2

Keighley Pomroy

Hathek

     

Champagne Trophy – Intermediate Arab

1

Lisa Wilkinson

Bedouin

2

Angela Raven

Silver Cognac

3

Vikki Roberts

Nevarllo Ibn Nabucco

4

Jane Van Lennep

Porphyry

Blithe Spirit Trophy – Registered Throughbred

1

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

2

Melanie Boggia

Cat O’Mountain

3

Olivia May

Solon

Ken Stretton Trophy – Ex Racehorse

1

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

2

Melanie Boggia

Cat O’Mountain

Trooper Trophy – Native Horse

1

Isobel Fleming

Prince Caspian

2

Tracy Chilvers

Drifter

3

Jane Girling

Earl of Kilmurray

4

Ann May

Chocolate Buttons

Chenerys Trophy – Best Coloured Horse

1

Liz Moore

Flurry

2

Fiona Wallace

Minstrel

3

Dianne Luke

Inca

4

Kelly Willsher

Merlin

Regal Lad Trophy – Unregistered Horse

1

Fiona Wallace

Minstrel

2

Julia Shawe-Taylor

Ronnie

3

 Jane Herbert

Olga

4

Caroline Ramsay

Valentino

Belsars Trophy – Unregistered Pony

1

Ella Pomroy

Redwings Milky Way

2

Maggie Connick

Lucy Locket

Pure Pleasure Trophy – ADR Rides Only

1

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

2

Pauline Cushing

Beau Magic

3

Angela Raven

Silver Cognac

4

Melanie Boggia

Cat O’Mountain

Treasurer’s Pleasure – All Pleasure Miles

1

Pauline Cushing

Beau Magic

2

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

3

Angela Raven

Silver Cognac

4

Melanie Boggia

Cat O’Mountain

Dancing Years – Riders over 50 yrs

1

Isobel Fleming

Prince Caspian

2

Lisa Wilkinson

Bedouin

3

Sarah Bird

Wilde Girl

4

Angea Raven

Silver Cognac

Promise Trophy – Riders under 18 yrs
1. Ella Pomroy (Milky Way)

Soldier Blue Trophy – Super Veteran Horse

1

Angela Raven

Silver Cognac

2

Fiona Wallace

Minstrel

3

Julia Shawe-Taylor

Ronnie

4

Maggie Connick

Lucy Locket

Lincoln Trophy – Veteran Horse

1

Ella Pomroy

Milky Way

2

Pauline Cushing

Beau Magic

3

Ann May

Chocolate Buttons

4

Jan Harber

Blue Jasmine

Eastern Light Trophy – Young Horse

1

Melanie Boggia

Cat O’Mountain

2

Tracy Chilvers

Drifter

3

Frankie Pattinson

Aurla

Thurston Equestrian – Best New Member

1

Frankie Pattinson

Aurla

2

Kelly Willsher

Merlin

Crew Award

1

Mady Willington

Sarah Bird

Golden Years – Riders over 65 years

1

Pauline Cushing

Beau Magic

2

Jane Girling

Earl of Kilmurray

3

Jane van Lennep

Porphyry

4

Jan Harber

Blue Jasmine

Trophy Awards 2019